Tender for Hw8568850138, Proximity Sensor M4dc3 Prew Pnp, Notypee2e-...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hw8568850138, Proximity Sensor M4dc3 Prew Pnp, Notypee2e- Next Item Code E2e 1023F, Makeomron, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #13) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852345 | Ref ID: 146203900).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Supply Unit for Omron, Multi Function Meter (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Supply Unit for Omron, Multi Function Meter (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hw8568850138, Proximity Sensor M4dc3 Prew Pnp, Notypee2e- Next Item Code E2e 1023F, Makeomron, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146203900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROXIMITY SENSOR M4DC3 PREW PNP, NOTYPEE2E- NEXT ITEM CODE E2E 1023F, MAKEOMRON
BOQ Title: Power Supply Unit for Omron, Multi Function Meter (BHEL)
Item Title: Hw8568850138
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 30-07-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: POWER SUPPLY UNIT FOR OMRON
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RS 232 ADAPTER WITH CABLE; TYPE:CP1W-CIF01 ; ITEM CODE:CPM10022M, MAKE:OMRON Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Computer Monitor (V2), Cables, Converters and Adapters, PVC Insulated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections