Tender for HW Casing Shoe Diamond Bit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HW Casing Shoe Diamond Bit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676759 | Ref ID: 143571886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4531.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of N series and H series Casing and Casing Shoe Diamond Bits, Drilling Rig Accessories Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of N series and H series Casing and Casing Shoe Diamond Bits, Drilling Rig Accessories Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: HW Casing Shoe Diamond Bit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143571886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4531

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HW Casing Shoe Diamond Bit 60/80 SPC
BOQ Title: Procurement of N series and H series Casing and Casing Shoe Diamond Bits, Drilling Rig Accessories Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI)
Item Title: HW Casing Shoe Diamond Bit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 18-06-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4531
BOQ Title: Procurement of N series and H series Casing and Casing Shoe Diamond Bits
GeMARPTS Searched: Soap Dish - Case

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections