Tender for HW 290 GY 87 10DOF 3 AXIS GYRO Acceleration Magnetometer ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HW 290 GY 87 10DOF 3 AXIS GYRO Acceleration Magnetometer Sensor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #85) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728503 | Ref ID: 144389648).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: HW 290 GY 87 10DOF 3 AXIS GYRO Acceleration Magnetometer Sensor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144389648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: Electronics Components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as...
Item Title: HW 290 GY 87 10DOF 3 AXIS GYRO Acceleration Magnetometer Sensor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRONICS COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous Servo Motor, vortex mixers, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Hydraulic Motors, DC WINCH MOTOR, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), Induction Motor Fan Cove...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections