Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Hvn-66 Insulating Cut Liner as Per Rdso Drg No. Rt-10236-10237.
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147381430
Notice Ref. No.: 07265091
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 69760.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
HVN-66 INSULATING LINER, CUT LINER AT GLUED JOINT FOR USE WITH PSC SLEEPER(RT-24 96) SUITABLE FOR 60Kg.(UIC)/ 60E1 & 52 KG RAILS (DRAWINGS AND ITEM DETAILS AS MENTIONED IN SET DOCUMENT ARE APPLICABLE) DRG: (RDSO) RT- 10235 TO RT-10237 SPEC: (RDSO) IRS Specification T-44, 2025, Third revision SET DOC: Set Documents for RT-10236-10237 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 16:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 69760.00
Consignee
P.W.I./G/DEP./GAYA, ECR Bihar 1000.00 Set
SSE/TD/DHN, ECR Jharkhand 3500.00 Set
SSE/TRACK/DEPOT
PWI/LDP/DNR, ECR
Bihar 15500.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100587 - High Viscous Nylon (HVN)-66 Insulating Liners, Sub
Item Id:-3100587001 - - )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections