Tender for Hvdc Bhadla Extn-Services-Isolator-400Kv, Supervision of ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hvdc Bhadla Extn-Services-Isolator-400Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #126) in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753330 | Ref ID: 144767682).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 400kV and below rating Isolator, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 400kV and below rating Isolator, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hvdc Bhadla Extn-Services-Isolator-400Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #126)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144767682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HVDC BHADLA EXTN-SERVICES-ISOLATOR-400KV, SUPERVISION OF ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING INCLUDING ALIGNMENT CHECK OF HDB TYPE ISOLATOR AND EARTHSWITCH
BOQ Title: 400kV and below rating Isolator, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
Item Title: Hvdc Bhadla Extn-Services-Isolator-400Kv, Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of Hdb Type Isolator and Earthswitch
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 273
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 400kV and below rating Isolator
GeMARPTS Searched: Signal Isolator, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, BEARING ISOLATOR, Substation Clamps / Connectors, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Including 1 kV Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Man...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections