Tender for HVAC, High wall type Indoor unit equipped with multispeed...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HVAC, High wall type Indoor unit equipped with multispeed motor coil section with DX copper coil electronic expansion valve outer cabinet cord less remo..., Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122135 | Ref ID: 133877582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 217397.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and associated works of IMD DFCCIL Noida, PLC based fire alarm system Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Ai... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and associated works of IMD DFCCIL Noida, PLC based fire alarm system Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Ai... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: HVAC, High wall type Indoor unit equipped with multispeed motor coil section with DX copper coil electronic expansion valve outer cabinet cord less remo..., Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133877582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 217397

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High wall type Indoor unit equipped with multispeed motor coil section with DX copper
coil electronic expansion valve outer cabinet cord less remote control drain pan necessary accessories
etc. complete as required 2.0 TR as per CPWD DSR (E&M) 2025 specification.
BOQ Title: Electrical and associated works of IMD DFCCIL Noida, PLC based fire alarm system Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Ai...
Item Title: HVAC
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-01-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 217397
BOQ Title: Electrical and associated works of IMD DFCCIL Noida

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections