Tender for HVAC Fresh Air Filter SS, Qty: 700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HVAC Fresh Air Filter SS, Qty: 700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7221284 | Ref ID: 136740910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Panto motor Compressor and Other Spares, High Pressure Washer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Panto motor Compressor and Other Spares, High Pressure Washer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: HVAC Fresh Air Filter SS, Qty: 700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136740910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7221284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HVAC Fresh Air Filter SS
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Panto motor Compressor and Other Spares, High Pressure Washer
Item Title: HVAC Fresh Air Filter SS
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 27-02-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Panto motor Compressor and Other Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Auxiliary Compressor Carbon Brush Carbon brush, vortex mixers, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Searched String: High Pressure Car Washing Jet High Pressure Washer, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, High pressure G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections