Tender for Hvac Filter Filter Particle Climate, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hvac Filter Filter Particle Climate, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182235 | Ref ID: 134941555).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hvac Filter Filter Particle Climate, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134941555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HVAC FILTER FILTER PARTICLE CLIMATE
BOQ Title: Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Hvac Filter Filter Particle Climate
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OIL FILTER Oil Filter Cartridges, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, Syringe Filter, Filter Cartridge, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Searched String: AIR CLEANER ASSY RELAY FRAME A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections