Tender for HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment, Recirc...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment, Recirculating chiller, Qty: 42 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578798 | Ref ID: 142000374).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment, Recirculating chiller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment, Recirculating chiller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment, Recirculating chiller, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142000374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment, Recirculating chiller
BOQ Title: HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment, Recirculating chiller
Item Title: 1600461180
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 25-05-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HVAC and Hierarchy wise series seating arrangment
GeMARPTS Searched: Recirculating chiller, Sofa (V3), Chiller Bars, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification, Executive Table (V4), Instant Milk Chiller, Liquid Chilling Package Units Conforming to IS 16590, Metal Storage Cabinet, Alarm Annunciator unit, Thyristor Power Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections