Tender for Hv Overload Relay(Qlm) with Mechanical Interlocking Arran...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hv Overload Relay(Qlm) with Mechanical Interlocking Arrangement having 2 Nc Interlock Type D-I as Per Clw Specn.No. Clw.Es.R-27 Alt-Z. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Aft Er the Date of Delivery ] ] in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 27252632 | Ref ID: 126017876).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hv Overload Relay(Qlm) with Mechanical Interlocking Arrangement having 2 Nc Interlock Type D-I as Per Clw Specn.No. Clw.Es.R-27 Alt-Z. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Aft Er the Date of Delivery ] ]

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126017876

Notice Ref. No.: 27252632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HV Overload Relay
HV OVERLOAD RELAY(QLM) WITH MECHANICAL INTERLOCKING ARRANGEMENT HAVING 2 NC INTERLOCK TYPE D-I AS PER CLW SPECN.NO. CLW.ES.R-27 ALT-Z. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 27
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/09/2025 11:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 52560.00

Consignee DY CMM (ACL) BSL, CR Maharashtra 32.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100931 - Protective Relays (DI/DU type) QLM, QRSI, QE, QF, QOP,
QOA, Q30, QSIT )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections