Tender for Hv Energy Storage Capacitors, Qty: 5

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hv Energy Storage Capacitors, Qty: 5 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075928 | Ref ID: 133195052).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hv Energy Storage Capacitors, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133195052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HV Energy storage capacitors
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 06-01-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Prepaid energy meter, Metal Storage Cabinet, Energy Meter Test Bench, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Mobile Storage Compact...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections