Tender for HV bushing, as per specification, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HV bushing, as per specification, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687128 | Ref ID: 143719948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DT Spare Parts, Cleaning Duster (V3) Carbon Bush Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DT Spare Parts, Cleaning Duster (V3) Carbon Bush Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: HV bushing, as per specification, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143719948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: DT Spare Parts, Cleaning Duster (V3) Carbon Bush Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification
BOQ Title: DT Spare Parts, Cleaning Duster (V3) Carbon Bush Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification
Item Title: HV bushing
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-06-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: DT Spare Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Bush Bearing, Muffle Furnace, Carbon Bush, LCR Meter, Earthing Rod, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Tungsten Rod, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Mining Drill Rod

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections