Tender for Humidity Temperature Control system 2 ton, Qty: 2 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Humidity Temperature Control system 2 ton, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573140 | Ref ID: 141869750).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Humidity Temperature Control system 2 ton, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141869750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Humidity Temperature Control system 2 ton
BOQ Title: Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS
Item Title: Humidity Temperature Control system 2 ton
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature humidity controller, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Temperature & Humidity Sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections