Tender for Humidity sensor with transmitter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Humidity sensor with transmitter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5872351 | Ref ID: 113796569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing of OTC, Temperature sensor Ultrasonic Sensor Temperature & Humidity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing of OTC, Temperature sensor Ultrasonic Sensor Temperature & Humidity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Humidity sensor with transmitter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113796569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5872351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Repairing of OTC, Temperature sensor Ultrasonic Sensor Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Item Title: Humidity sensor with transmitter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Repairing of OTC
GeMARPTS Searched: Open Top Round Plastic Container, Drums, Large open top as per IS 13997, Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top-IS:17218, Wooden Podium, Napkin Dispenser, Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box, Wooden Shoe Rack, Yoga Mats, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections