Tender for Humidity Sensor, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Humidity Sensor, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746064 | Ref ID: 127371051).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HVAC Spares, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Temperature & Humidity Sensor Thermostat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HVAC Spares, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Temperature & Humidity Sensor Thermostat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Humidity Sensor, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127371051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Humidity Sensor
BOQ Title: HVAC Spares, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Temperature & Humidity Sensor Thermostat
Item Title: 53308
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-10-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 22-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HVAC Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HP-LP switch, Isolator switch, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Limit Switch, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Reed Switch, Rotary Switch, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Time Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Industrial Switch Searched String: thermostat Thermo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections