Tender for Humidity Display Meter Digital, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Humidity Display Meter Digital, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823044 | Ref ID: 145721007).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Humidity Display Meter Digital, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145721007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Humidity Display Meter Digital
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
Item Title: Humidity Display Meter Digital
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 8:49 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Decorative Flag, Prelaminated MDF Board, Interactive Boards Searched String: Bettel Pan Set Tea Pan, Sofa (V3), Appe Pan, dust pans, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Pan Concrete Mixer (V2), Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan, Domestic Fry Pan (Defe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections