Tender for Humidity Control Device Two Ton, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Humidity Control Device Two Ton, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834178 | Ref ID: 146686188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Infrastructure Upgradation of Training Room Cum Adhoc Tatra Engine Room, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Filter Regulator ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Infrastructure Upgradation of Training Room Cum Adhoc Tatra Engine Room, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Filter Regulator ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Humidity Control Device Two Ton, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146686188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Humidity Control Device Two Ton
BOQ Title: Technical Infrastructure Upgradation of Training Room Cum Adhoc Tatra Engine Room, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Filter Regulator ...
Item Title: Humidity Control Device Two Ton
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: TECHNICAL INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADATION OF TRAINING ROOM CUM ADHOC TATRA ENGINE ROOM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections