Tender for Humidity Control Device (Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton with Sta...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Humidity Control Device (Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton with Stabilizer), Qty: 2 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924797 | Ref ID: 130771182).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature humidity controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature humidity controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Humidity Control Device (Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton with Stabilizer), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130771182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Humidity Control Device (Air conditioner 1.5 Ton with stabilizer)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-11-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature humidity controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Knotless Tissue Control Device, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Humidity Chamber, magnetic stirrers, Temperature & Humidity Sensor, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Uni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections