Tender for humidifier Component, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for humidifier Component, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706038 | Ref ID: 126769714). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MedTech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MedTech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: humidifier Component, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126769714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 FEET (52CM) 3 PLUG WIRE 4 SCREW S TO OPEN THE BODY 2 ON CLAMP ON BACK SIDE FOR HANGING TO THE STAND WITH 1 SCREW THE BACK SIDE, 2 IN THE BOTTOM TRANSFORMER FOR GIVING THE POWERSUPPLY TO THE DEVICE 4 SCREWS TO OPEN THAT 4 FUSE ON THE MAIN BOARD OF 5 AMPERE EACH
BOQ Title: MedTech
Item Title: humidifier Component
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-09-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
GeMARPTS Searched: Car Charger, Float Cum Boost Charger (Battery Chargers), handset adapters, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Mains Battery Charger (MHA), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, battery chargers, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2), Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs, Solar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections