Tender for Humidifier Bottle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Humidifier Bottle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018342 | Ref ID: 132294755).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Humidifier Bottle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132294755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE
BOQ Title: AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina
Item Title: Humidifier Bottle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: electrode oven, pH Electrode, Diagnostic Otoscope Rechargeable, Carbon Electrode paste Searched String: CLAMP ELECTRODE pH Electrode, true rms clamp meter, Burette Clamp, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Pipe Clamps (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections