Tender for Human Machine Interface HMI display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Human Machine Interface HMI display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846502 | Ref ID: 129366898).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items towards Design and Development of Automatic Boiler, Single and dual beam IR sensor Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Synchronous servo motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items towards Design and Development of Automatic Boiler, Single and dual beam IR sensor Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Synchronous servo motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Human Machine Interface HMI display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129366898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOS
BOQ Title: Procurement of items towards Design and Development of Automatic Boiler, Single and dual beam IR sensor Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Synchronous servo motor
Item Title: Human Machine Interface HMI display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-11-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of items towards Design and Development of Automatic Boiler
GeMARPTS Searched: Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Box Strapping Machine, Serv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections