Tender for Human Growth Hormone - Technical Specification: 1) it sho...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Human Growth Hormone - Technical Specification: 1) it should Contain Somatrogon 24Mg/1.2Ml Recombinant Dna Origin 2) should be Prefilled, Pre- Loaded Pen with no Need of External Reconstitution 3) Gro... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265085 | Ref ID: 146498293).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Human Growth Hormone - Technical Specification: 1) it should Contain Somatrogon 24Mg/1.2Ml Recombinant Dna Origin 2) should be Prefilled, Pre- Loaded Pen with no Need of External Reconstitution 3) Gro...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146498293

Notice Ref. No.: 02265085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Human Growth Hormone - Technical Specification: 1) it should Contain Somatrogon 24Mg/1.2Ml Recombinant Dna Origin 2) should be Prefilled, Pre- Loaded Pen with no Need of External Reconstitution 3) Growth Charts for Follow up of the Patients who are on Therapy should be Provided 4) should Demonstrate the Product and Ease of Administration 5) should Ensure Continuous Supply of the Product
SRPHC82137036-HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE - TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION: 1) IT SHOULD CONTAIN SOMATROGON 24MG/1.2ML RECOMBINANT DNA ORIGIN 2) SHOULD BE PREFILLED, PRE-LOADED PEN WITH NO NE ED OF EXTERNAL RECONSTITUTION. . 3) GROWTH CHARTS FOR FOLLOW UP OF THE PATIENTS WHO ARE ON THER APY SHOULD BE PROVIDED 4) SHOULD DEMONSTRATE THE PRODUCT AND EASE OF ADMINISTRATION 5) SHOULD ENSURE CONTINUOUS SUPPLY OF THE PRODUCT. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 l acs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 18:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer FOB Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 1 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) Any 1

Consignee/Port
Cons.
ACHD/Drug.Store/RH/PER, SR CHENNAI Tamil Nadu 7.00
Numbers
ACMS/Drug Stores/RH/MDU, SR CHENNAI Tamil Nadu 59.00
Numbers
ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/SA, SR CHENNAI Tamil Nadu 6.00
Numbers
ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/TVC, SR CHENNAI Kerala 4.00
Numbers
ACMS/Surg.Stores/RH/GOC, SR CHENNAI Tamil Nadu 7.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections