Tender for Hull Repair Work of Boat no S17

The WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hull Repair Work of Boat no S17 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: S/93/C2/24-25 | Ref ID: 111128675). The estimated tender value is ₹ 593000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5930.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hull Repair Work of Boat no S17

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111128675

Notice Ref. No.: S/93/C2/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 593000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5930

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1416

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hull Repair work of Boat No S17
Category: Marine Works
Tender ID: 2024_SWTD_712421_1
Organisation Chain: State Water Transport Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2024 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 930
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 93, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 416

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections