Huf Outer Box Making Machine, Inner Box Making Machine, M...

The BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Huf Outer Box Making Machine, Inner Box Making Machine, Match Box Filling Machine for Sale in -, Ettayapuram in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: BKIDCBE09012507 | Ref ID: 132967236). The estimated auction value is ₹ 4620000.00. The notice was published on 31 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Huf Outer Box Making Machine, Inner Box Making Machine, Match Box Filling Machine for Sale in -, Ettayapuram

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132967236

Notice Ref. No.: BKIDCBE09012507

Tender Value: ₹ 4620000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 462000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HUF OUTER BOX MAKING MACHINE, INNER BOX MAKING MACHINE, MATCH BOX FILLING MACHINE for Sale in -, Ettayapuram
Auction ID : 228394
Auction ID: 228394

Bank Property ID: BKIDCBE09012507
Customer ID: 185777015
Branch: COIMBATORE ASSET RECOVERY-8228
Officer, Designation: Manjumol P Thomas-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : HUF OUTER BOX MAKING MACHINE, INNER BOX MAKING MACHINE, MATCH BOX FILLING MACHINE for Sale in -, Ettayapuram
Property Address: NO 354/1 IIAMPUVANAM VILLAGE, KOVILPATTI MAIN ROAD, ETTAYAPURAM TALUK - THOOTHUKUDI 628902
Borrower name: M/s POOJA MATCH INDUSTRIES & Ms. U ROJA
Registered Address of Borrower: NO 354/1 IIAMPUVANAM VILLAGE, KOVILPATTI MAIN ROAD, ETTAYAPURAM TALUK - THOOTHUKUDI 628902

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: KArthik N
Mobile No.: 9597432472
Branch Address: Star House 324, Oppanakara Street, Post no 105
Inspection Date & Time From: 01-01-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 08-01-2026 17:00
EMD Start date & time: 31-12-2025 16:53
EMD End date & time: 09-01-2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections