Tender for Hub Lock Nut Per Each, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hub Lock Nut Per Each, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6163098 | Ref ID: 118781864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garage maintenance, Non Skid Chain (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garage maintenance, Non Skid Chain (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hub Lock Nut Per Each, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118781864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6163098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HUB LOCK NUT PER EACH
BOQ Title: Garage maintenance, Non Skid Chain (Defence)
Item Title: Hub Lock Nut Per Each
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Garage maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Omega 636 Universal Maintenance Oil, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Education Tech (EdTech), Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections