Tender for Hub Check Nut Lock, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hub Check Nut Lock, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629491 | Ref ID: 125471953).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Y Strainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Y Strainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hub Check Nut Lock, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125471953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hub Check Nut Lock
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Y Strainer
Item Title: Hub Check Nut Lock
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-08-2025 10:12 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Conveyor Belt for NTPC, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Belt Clasp (Brass) for Gram Prahari (UP), Leather Belt for Gram Prahari (UP), Adh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections