Tender for Hub Bolt with Nut, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hub Bolt with Nut, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #14) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7136746 | Ref ID: 134111844).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hub Bolt with Nut, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134111844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7136746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hub Bolt with Nut
BOQ Title: Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Hub Bolt with Nut
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Reusable Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System, LED Flash Light, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System Searched String: Fan Belt A56 Belt Trainer, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Timing Belt, modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections