Tender for Htpowercables1, Qty: 9200 M, (BOQ Item #145)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Htpowercables1, Qty: 9200 M, (BOQ Item #145) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881523 | Ref ID: 146711960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Htpowercables1, Qty: 9200 M, (BOQ Item #145)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146711960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HT POWER CABLES 3C x 300-6.6 KV-E-AL (HT CABLE), 6.6 kV (E) grade HT Cable with stranded compact Aluminium conductor, conductor screened by extruded semi conducting compound, XLPE insulated, colour coded, insulation screened by extruded semi conducting compound followed by a layer of copper tape, cores laid up together suitably extruded PVC innersheathed, strip (for multi core) and overall extruded FRLS PVC outer sheathed cable conforming to IS 7098-2. The Cable End Termination Kits as required to be considered. The item also includes cable Tag 2mm thick Aluminium with No. punched on it and shall be securely attached to the cable by not less than two turns of 20 SWG GI wire conforming to IS 280.
BOQ Title: Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Htpowercables1
Item Quantity: 9200
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000000
BOQ Title: Construction of 4th stage tailing pond

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections