Tender for HT/LT/TC ERECTION & MAINTENANCE WORK UNDER SKJY, SPA, SI,...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HT/LT/TC ERECTION & MAINTENANCE WORK UNDER SKJY, SPA, SI, ND, DISS, CYCLONE AND ANY OTHER SCHEME WORK AT DHRANGADHRA TOWN & RURAL, BAVLI, RAJSITAPUR, PATDI, DASADA, VANOD(RURAL) SUB DIVISION UNDER DHG... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147104957).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HT/LT/TC ERECTION & MAINTENANCE WORK UNDER SKJY, SPA, SI, ND, DISS, CYCLONE AND ANY OTHER SCHEME WORK AT DHRANGADHRA TOWN & RURAL, BAVLI, RAJSITAPUR, PATDI, DASADA, VANOD(RURAL) SUB DIVISION UNDER DHG... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HT/LT/TC ERECTION & MAINTENANCE WORK UNDER SKJY, SPA, SI, ND, DISS, CYCLONE AND ANY OTHER SCHEME WORK AT DHRANGADHRA TOWN & RURAL, BAVLI, RAJSITAPUR, PATDI, DASADA, VANOD(RURAL) SUB DIVISION UNDER DHG... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: HT/LT/TC ERECTION & MAINTENANCE WORK UNDER SKJY, SPA, SI, ND, DISS, CYCLONE AND ANY OTHER SCHEME WORK AT DHRANGADHRA TOWN & RURAL, BAVLI, RAJSITAPUR, PATDI, DASADA, VANOD(RURAL) SUB DIVISION UNDER DHG...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147104957

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HT/LT/TC ERECTION & MAINTENANCE WORK UNDER SKJY, SPA, SI, ND, DISS, CYCLONE AND ANY OTHER SCHEME WORK AT DHRANGADHRA TOWN & RURAL, BAVLI, RAJSITAPUR, PATDI, DASADA, VANOD(RURAL) SUB DIVISION UNDER DHG DIVISION. SUPPLY & WORK FOR 11 KV/22 KV XLPE/ARIAL BUNCH CONDUCTOR OUTDOOR/INDOOR/STRAIGHT JOINT KIT FOR VARIOUS FEEDER UNDER DHG DIVISION OFFICE. CHAIN LINK FENCING WORK AROUND TRANSFORMER CENTER FOR PATDI, DASADA & VANOD (RURAL) SDN UNDER DHG DN. PREPARING FABRICATION WORK AT DHG DIVISIONAL STORE UNDER DHG DN. PREPARING EARTHING COIL AS PER R.E. STANDARD FROM G.I. WIRE NO-8 UNDER DHG DN OFFICE. HIRING OF BOLERO VEHICLE (HYDRAULIC ELEVATED PLATFORM WITH FRP BUCKET) FOR DHG TOWN SDN OFFICE FOR 24 HOURS (MODEL SHOULD NOT BE OLDER THAN AUG-2024).
CIRCLE DEPT NAME: SURENDRANAGAR CIRCLE
DIVISION NAME: DHRANGDHARA DIVISION
Start Date: 2026-08-12
End Date: 2026-08-20

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections