Tender for HT Power capacitor Capacity 50KVAR, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HT Power capacitor Capacity 50KVAR, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944482 | Ref ID: 147672717).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Capacitor Banks, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Capacitor Banks, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: HT Power capacitor Capacity 50KVAR, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147672717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HT Power capacitor Capacity 50KVAR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Capacitor Banks, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) M...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Capacitor Banks, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) M...
Item Title: HT Power capacitor Capacity 50KVAR
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-08-2026 8:46 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Capacitor Banks
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Clamp for 33 KV Breaker SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 245 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100), Xlpe Cables, Category C2 - FR - LSH, for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections