Tender for HT Insulation Tester- up to 5KV For detailed specificatio...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HT Insulation Tester- up to 5KV For detailed specifications, refer SCC, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553038 | Ref ID: 144696878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Measuring Instruments at Gail Pata, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Measuring Instruments at Gail Pata, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: HT Insulation Tester- up to 5KV For detailed specifications, refer SCC, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144696878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HT Insulation Tester- up to 5KV
For detailed specifications, refer SCC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Measuring Instruments at Gail Pata, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Measuring Instruments at Gail Pata, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer
Item Title: 7594239251
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEASURING INSTRUMENTS AT GAIL PATA
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Ampoule Breaker, Digital Multimeter, Speed Breaker (V2), Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), SF6 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections