Tender for HT hex head Coupling bolt, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HT hex head Coupling bolt, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5922596 | Ref ID: 114430923).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Different Types of Fasteners for Chp Ctps, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Different Types of Fasteners for Chp Ctps, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: HT hex head Coupling bolt, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114430923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5922596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HT(hex head) Coupling bolt M16X95 with nut & spring washer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Types of Fasteners for Chp Ctps, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156
Item Title: HT hex head Coupling bolt
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-02-2025 7:50 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF FASTENERS FOR CHP CTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Drawing Books And Colours (Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections