Tender for Ht Cable 3X120 Sqmm Supply of 11 Kv(E) Grade Ht Three Cor...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ht Cable 3X120 Sqmm Supply of 11 Kv(E) Grade Ht Three Core Power Cables - with Improved Fire Performance Category C2, in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40265134 | Ref ID: 141239758).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ht Cable 3X120 Sqmm Supply of 11 Kv(E) Grade Ht Three Core Power Cables - with Improved Fire Performance Category C2,

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141239758

Notice Ref. No.: 40265134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HT Cable 3X120 sqmm Supply of 11 KV(E) grade HT Three Core Power Cables - with improve d fire performance category C2, Aluminum conductor Stranded Compact Circular Aluminum Conductor, Co nductor Screen with Extruded semi Conducting Compound,, XLPE Insulated, Insulation Screening with Ext ruded Semi Conducting Compound In Combination With Copper Tape, Cross Laid Up, InnersheathOf PVC, G alvanized Steel Flat Strip Armored, And Overall PVC Sheathed Cable CONFORMING TO IS 7098 / (PART-II) - 2011 With The Latest Amendments. 3x 120 sq.mm [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 17:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 25530.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER
/E/C/CB/LKO, NR
Uttar Pradesh 1500.00 Metre
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections