Tender for HT Bitumen Tape, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HT Bitumen Tape, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7357194 | Ref ID: 137824270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent, industrial vacuum cleaner Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent, industrial vacuum cleaner Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: HT Bitumen Tape, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137824270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7357194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HT Bitumen Tape, 1 Inch, 25 meters
BOQ Title: Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent, industrial vacuum cleaner Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Insulation Tester
Item Title: HT Bitumen Tape
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent
GeMARPTS Searched: Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731, Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID) Searched String: Contact STRY, FXD, 11KV, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections