Tender for Ht-Amr Rapdrp Area, Supply, Installation (Replacement), S...

The HUBLI ELECTRICITY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED (HESCOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ht-Amr Rapdrp Area, Supply, Installation (Replacement), Solution Engineering, Commissioning, Integration And Pushing The Data To Mdas And Mdm Servers And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Automatic Meter... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HESCOM/2026-27/SE0778 | Ref ID: 146087196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21426645.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ht-Amr Rapdrp Area, Supply, Installation (Replacement), Solution Engineering, Commissioning, Integration And Pushing The Data To Mdas And Mdm Servers And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Automatic Meter... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ht-Amr Rapdrp Area, Supply, Installation (Replacement), Solution Engineering, Commissioning, Integration And Pushing The Data To Mdas And Mdm Servers And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Automatic Meter... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ht-Amr Rapdrp Area, Supply, Installation (Replacement), Solution Engineering, Commissioning, Integration And Pushing The Data To Mdas And Mdm Servers And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Automatic Meter...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146087196

Notice Ref. No.: HESCOM/2026-27/SE0778

Tender Value: ₹ 21426645.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 322000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ht-Amr Rapdrp Area, Supply, Installation (Replacement), Solution Engineering, Commissioning, Integration And Pushing The Data To Mdas And Mdm Servers And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Automatic Meter Reading (Amr) System For All Ht Installations Of Rapdrp Towns Of Hescom For Five Years
Supply, Installation (Replacement), Solution Engineering, Commissioning, Integration And Pushing The Data To Mdas And Mdm Servers And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Automatic Meter Reading (Amr) System For All Ht Installations Of Rapdrp Towns Of Hescom For Five Years
1. Maintenance Cost for 5 years, Qty: 2006.00, Amt: 8114671.20
2. Supply, Installation(replacement), Commissioning of Modems, Qty: 1910.00, Amt: 13311974.20
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 322000.00
Est Amt: 21426645.40
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections