Tender for Hss Tools Bits Size 1X1x6in, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hss Tools Bits Size 1X1x6in, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6158161 | Ref ID: 118098746).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hss Hand Tap Set and Hss Tool Bits, HSS SINGLE POINT TOOLS(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hss Hand Tap Set and Hss Tool Bits, HSS SINGLE POINT TOOLS(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hss Tools Bits Size 1X1x6in, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118098746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6158161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HSS TOOLS BITS SIZE 1X1X6IN T 42 GRADE 10 PERCENT COBALT MINIMUM AND SURFACE HARDNESS OF 65 HRC MINIMUM Note MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE AND GOVT APPROVED NABL CERTIFICATE SHOULD BE PROVIDED ALONG WITH THE SUPPLY
BOQ Title: Hss Hand Tap Set and Hss Tool Bits, HSS SINGLE POINT TOOLS(BHEL)
Item Title: Hss Tools Bits Size 1X1x6in
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: HSS HAND TAP SET AND HSS TOOL BITS
GeMARPTS Searched: HSS SINGLE POINT TOOLS(BHEL), Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana, Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections