Tender for HSS tool bit square, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #121)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HSS tool bit square, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #121) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797875 | Ref ID: 128690568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool tackles consumable items for Salal Power House, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set Adjustable Spanner Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool tackles consumable items for Salal Power House, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set Adjustable Spanner Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: HSS tool bit square, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #121)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128690568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HSS tool bit square(3/4inch X3/4inch X6inch)
BOQ Title: Tool tackles consumable items for Salal Power House, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set Adjustable Spanner Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
Item Title: HSS tool bit square
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-10-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 12-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Tool tackles consumable items for Salal Power House
GeMARPTS Searched: Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Dining Tables - Handcrafted, Combination Wrench, Dolomite, CPVC Ball Valve, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Combination Board, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections