Tender for Hss P/S Roughing End Mill 25 Mm, Parallel Shank Twist Dri...

The ARTIFICIAL LIMBS MANUFACTURING CORPORATION OF INDIA (ALIMCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hss P/S Roughing End Mill 25 Mm, Parallel Shank Twist Drill 5.5 Mm (Pa30), Parallel Shank Twist Drill, Qty: 100 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6148448 | Ref ID: 117853640).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hss P/S Roughing End Mill 25 Mm, Parallel Shank Twist Drill 5.5 Mm (Pa30), Parallel Shank Twist Drill, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117853640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6148448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HSS P/S Roughing End Mill 25 MM, Parallel Shank Twist Drill 5.5 mm (PA30), Parallel Shank Twist Drill
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 17-04-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, Twist Drill - Extra Long Parallel Shank - IS 7823, Twist Drill (Morse Taper Shank) as per IS 5099, Slot Drill with Parallel Shank - IS 6352, Screwing / Hand Taps as per IS 6175, End Mill Wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections