Tender for Hss Power Hacksaw Blade 600Mm, Qty: 1200

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hss Power Hacksaw Blade 600Mm, Qty: 1200 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6178475 | Ref ID: 118927546).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hss Power Hacksaw Blade 600Mm, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118927546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6178475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HSS Power Hacksaw Blade 600mm
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 29-04-2025 8:59 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Hacksaw Machine, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Non Sparking Hacksaw Blade Or Frame- IS:4595, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179, Online UPS (V2), Power cable for direct burial xl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections