Tender for HSS Parallel Shank drill bit Size 10 mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HSS Parallel Shank drill bit Size 10 mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964381 | Ref ID: 147987673).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Store Items 2, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Store Items 2, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: HSS Parallel Shank drill bit Size 10 mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147987673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Misc Store Items 2, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832
BOQ Title: Misc Store Items 2, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832
Item Title: HSS Parallel Shank drill bit Size 10 mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC STORE ITEMS 2

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections