Tender for Hss Machine Reamer 06 Mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hss Machine Reamer 06 Mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985492 | Ref ID: 131811614).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Milling Tools and Hand Tools, COLLET CHUCK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Milling Tools and Hand Tools, COLLET CHUCK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hss Machine Reamer 06 Mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131811614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details Spec as per Annex- II
BOQ Title: CNC Milling Tools and Hand Tools, COLLET CHUCK
Item Title: Hss Machine Reamer 06 Mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNC Milling Tools and Hand Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MILL CHUCK WITH SLEEVE, 0-13mm End Mill With Parallel Shank, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards), Flour Mill (Gujarat Govt), PVC Cop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections