Tender for Hss Hacksaw Blade, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hss Hacksaw Blade, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6220497 | Ref ID: 118974350).

The tender is published on 11 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of cutting wheel and other items, Cutting Wheel Grinding Wheel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of cutting wheel and other items, Cutting Wheel Grinding Wheel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hss Hacksaw Blade, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118974350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6220497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HSS HACKSAW BLADE MIRANDA MAKE SIZE 300 X 12 pt 5 X 0 pt 63MM 12 X1 by 2 X0 pt 0025 INCH 18 TPI
BOQ Title: procurement of cutting wheel and other items, Cutting Wheel Grinding Wheel (V2)
Item Title: Hss Hacksaw Blade
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-05-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of cutting wheel and other items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections