Tender for HSS Hack Shaw blade, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #69)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HSS Hack Shaw blade, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #69) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290055 | Ref ID: 136794172).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Mechanical Hardware, Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365 Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Mechanical Hardware, Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365 Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: HSS Hack Shaw blade, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136794172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HSS Hack Shaw blade
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Mechanical Hardware, Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365 Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS ...
Item Title: HSS Hack Shaw blade
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-02-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Mechanical Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Mobile Storage Compactors, Mechanical Paver Finisher, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Hardware write Blocker Kit, Womaniya Handicrafts, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Mechanical Belt Fastening System, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Lead for Mechanical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections