Tender for Hss 1/2, Qty: 35

The INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hss 1/2, Qty: 35 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821124 | Ref ID: 128836508).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hss 1/2, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128836508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HSS 1/2" NPT TAP MAKE: ADDISON / YG1 / TOTEM / ET, HSS SPIRAL FLUTE MACHINE TAP M22 X 2.5 MAKE: ADDISON / YG1 / TOTEM / ET
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 24-10-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PTMT Tap Fitting, Laboratory Water Tap, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Tap Wrenches, Adjustable - IS 4914, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Screwing Taps - Hand And Short Machine (BHEL), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections