Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Hrc Fuse Link Type/Din Type Nh000m
Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024
Deadline: 06 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112326250
Notice Ref. No.: 94246390
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
HRC FUSE LINK TYPE/DIN TYPE NH000M GB 25A, 1000 V AC, breaking capacity 80KA-100kA WITHOUT HOLDER SIBA PARTO NO 2038603 AS PER RCF EDTS 355 REV-01 ANNEXURE A, SUITABLE FOR FIC ING LOCATION S1F50 TO S1F55OF SWITCH BOARD CABINET OF LHB NON AC COACHES. Note MAKE/Brand r equired as mentioned in RCF SPEC.NO;EDTS-355, REV-01, ANNEXURE A (ITEM NO.1 ; 12 F01) [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2024 17:01
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 20000.00
Consignee SEC. ENGG./TL/AMRITSAR, NR Punjab 660.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections