Tender for Hrc Fuse Base 630 Amps, Qty: 2000

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hrc Fuse Base 630 Amps, Qty: 2000 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764679 | Ref ID: 144827459). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Hrc Fuse Base 630 Amps, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144827459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HRC Fuse Base 630 Amps
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 09-07-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37000
GeMARPTS Searched: HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2), Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections