Tender for HRA Fuse Link 400A 415V Make Esco Switch Gear, Qty: 10 No...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HRA Fuse Link 400A 415V Make Esco Switch Gear, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596374 | Ref ID: 142290190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neepco dett items, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Met... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neepco dett items, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Met... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: HRA Fuse Link 400A 415V Make Esco Switch Gear, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142290190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HRA Fuse Link 400A 415V Make Esco Switch Gear
BOQ Title: Neepco dett items, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Met...
Item Title: HRA Fuse Link 400A 415V Make Esco Switch Gear
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-05-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 10-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000
BOQ Title: Neepco dett items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air cooler Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Searched String: degchi Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Searched String: metal bed with matress Metal Beds (V3) Searched String: galvanized steel sheets Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections