Tender for Hq_Med_Sur_[Ph.No.42906] Total Knee Replacement Implants ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hq_Med_Sur_[Ph.No.42906] Total Knee Replacement Implants Complete Set which Include Femoral Component, Tibial Component, Insert with Palacos Cement (40 Gms) with Gm, Pulsavac, Saw System with New Blad... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82260075 | Ref ID: 146910224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47880.00.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hq_Med_Sur_[Ph.No.42906] Total Knee Replacement Implants Complete Set which Include Femoral Component, Tibial Component, Insert with Palacos Cement (40 Gms) with Gm, Pulsavac, Saw System with New Blad...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146910224

Notice Ref. No.: 82260075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47880.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hq_Med_Sur_[Ph.No.42906] Total Knee Replacement Implants Complete Set which Include Femoral Component, Tibial Component, Insert with Palacos Cement (40 Gms) with Gm, Pulsavac, Saw System with New Blade, Cling Drape, Tkr Drape (Kimberly Clark) Including Ioban Only
Hq_Med_Sur_[Ph.No.42906] Total Knee Replacement Implants Complete Set Whi Ch Include Femoral Component, Tibial Component, Insert with Palacos Cement (40 Gms) W Ith Gm, Pulsavac, Saw System with New Blade, Cling Drape, Tkr Drape (Kimberly Clark) Inc Luding Ioban only ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/08/2026 18:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 47880.00

Consignee CMS/RH/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 40.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections