Tender for Hq_Med_Drugs_(Ph No.: 62037) Astaxanthin, Dha, Antioxidan...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hq_Med_Drugs_(Ph No.: 62037) Astaxanthin, Dha, Antioxidants, Minerals and Vitamin Tablets (Astaxanthin 4 Mg + Resveratrol 5 Mg + Lutein 5 Mg + Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha) 60 Mg + Zeaxnthin 1 Mg + Coppe... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82261050I | Ref ID: 147381451).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hq_Med_Drugs_(Ph No.: 62037) Astaxanthin, Dha, Antioxidants, Minerals and Vitamin Tablets (Astaxanthin 4 Mg + Resveratrol 5 Mg + Lutein 5 Mg + Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha) 60 Mg + Zeaxnthin 1 Mg + Coppe...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381451

Notice Ref. No.: 82261050I

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HQ_MED_Drugs_(PH NO.: 62037) Astaxanthin, DHA, Antioxidants, Minerals and Vitamin tablets (Astaxanthin 4 mg + Resveratrol 5 mg + Lutein 5 mg + Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) 60 MG + Zeaxnthin 1 mg + Copper 1.6 mg + Zinc 13.2mg + Sodium 2.5mg) .
HQ_MED_Drugs_(PH NO.: 62037) Astaxanthin, DHA, Antioxidants, Minerals and Vitamin t ablets (Astaxanthin 4 mg + Resveratrol 5 mg + Lutein 5 mg + Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) 60 MG + Zeaxnthin 1 mg + Copper 1.6 mg + Zinc 13.2mg + Sodium 2.5mg) ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 14:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CMS/HYB, SCR Telangana 3000.00 Numbers
CMS/RH/NED, SCR Maharashtra 500.00 Numbers
MD/CH/LGD/SC, SCR Telangana 9000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections