Tender for HPTLC Automatic Quantitative Applicator including PC TLC ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HPTLC Automatic Quantitative Applicator including PC TLC Plate Heater TLC Visualizer and TLC densitometer Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6036771 | Ref ID: 115916933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 998090.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of HPTLC MS, High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of HPTLC MS, High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: HPTLC Automatic Quantitative Applicator including PC TLC Plate Heater TLC Visualizer and TLC densitometer Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115916933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6036771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 998090

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HPTLC Automatic Quantitative Applicator including PC TLC Plate Heater TLC Visualizer and TLC densitometer Scanner
BOQ Title: Procurement of HPTLC MS, High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC)
Item Title: HPTLC Automatic Quantitative Applicator including PC TLC Plate Heater TLC Visualizer and TLC densitometer Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 07-03-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 998090
BOQ Title: Procurement of HPTLC MS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections